Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

Weekend football, rugby and hockey results




FOOTBALL

Saturday, 19th October

Friendly

Kettering Town 2-0 Stratford Town

Midland League, Premier Division

AFC Wulfrunians 1-2 Racing Club Warwick

Division One

Studley 1-1 Hinckley AFC

Division Two

FC Stratford 7-1 Lane Head

Redditch Borough P-P Earlswood Town

Division Three

Inkberrow 11-0 Shipston Excelsior

Birmingham Vase, First Round

Alcester Town 5-2 Gornal Athletic

Central Ajax P-P Boldmere Sports & Social Falcons

Folly Lane P-P Southam United

West Midlands (Regional) League, Premier Division

Littleton 2-2 AFC Bridgnorth

Stratford Alliance, Aquaid Division One

Claverdon P-P Welford-on-Avon

FC Wickhamford 2-2 GSH United

Feckenham Reserves 3-1 Central Ajax Reserves

Henley Forest of Arden 5-1 South Redditch Athletic

Walls & Ceilings Division Two

Blockley Sports 2-3 AFC Alcester Town

Bretforton Old Boys 4-2 Tysoe United

Shipston Excelsior Colts 2-4 Inkberrow Academy

Shipston Excelsior Reserves 0-6 Redditch Borough

Shottery United 5-1 FISSC Reserves

Sunday, 20th October

Evesham & District League, Division Two

Pebworth 4-8 Stratford HGC

Bromsgrove Junior Charity Cup, First Round

Stour Excelsior 0-8 Catshill

Bromsgrove Minor Charity Cup, First Round

Stour Excelsior Reserves 1-4 Studley Lions

Bromsgrove & District League, Division Two

Alcester Town Sunday 0-2 Kings Heath Concorde

Division Three

AFC Blackwell 6-0 Studley Rangers Sunday

RUGBY

Saturday, 19th October

Midlands Two West (South)

Southam 10-46 Nuneaton Old Edwardians

Stratford-upon-Avon 43-15 Pinley

Midlands Three West (South)

Alcester 31-24 Burbage

Midlands Four West (South)

Bromyard 26-5 Claverdon

Pershore 57-0 Harbury

Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North

Chesham 14-26 Shipston-on-Stour

HOCKEY

Saturday, 19th October

Midlands Feeder West

Bloxwich Ladies 1sts 0-0 Stratford Ladies 1sts

Warwickshire Women’s League, Division Two

Shipston 1sts 1-1 Long Buckby Ladies 1sts

Warwick Ladies 2nds 3-3 Stratford Ladies 2nds

Division Three

Berkswell & Balsall 2nds 1-3 Stratford Ladies 3rds

MRHA Midlands One

Sutton Coldfield 1sts 2-1 Stratford 1sts

East Midlands Premier

Stratford 2nds 1-3 Ashby 1sts

South West One

Stratford 3rds 0-6 Olton & West Warwickshire 4ths

South West Two

Old Silhillians 3rds 4-2 Stratford 4ths

South East Four

Solihull Blossomfield 4ths 0-1 Stratford 5ths

Stratford 6ths 4-1 Atherstone Adders 4ths



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More