Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

Weekend Warwickshire County League and Cotswold Hills League results




Warwickshire League, Premier Division

Stratford 245-3 (16pts) drew with Bedworth 141-5 (4pts)

Division Two

Knowle & Dorridge 2nds 214-4 (15pts) drew with Earlswood 173-4 (7pts)

Kings Heath 240-4 (24pts) bt Studley 138ao (2pts)

Division Four

Bedworth 2nds 166-9 (4pts) lost to Stratford 2nds 168-6 (20pts)

Division Six West

Wishaw 2nds 195ao (24pts) bt Earlswood 2nds 134ao (5pts)

Division Seven East

Coleshill 221-8 (24pts) bt Studley 2nds 129ao (4pts)

Cotswold Hills League, Premier Division

Bretforton 147-4 (20pts) bt Leek Wootton 146ao (4pts)

Elmley Castle 192-4 (21pts) bt Shipston-on-Stour 191-9 (6pts)

Exhall & Wixford 235-9 (22pts) bt Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 162ao (7pts)

Kineton 73ao (5pts) lost to Lapworth 229ao (24pts)

Wellesbourne 297-4 (24pts) bt Overbury 62ao (2pts)

Wellesbourne bowler Greg Ricketts has an appeal turned down against Overbury's Innes Gardener on Saturday. Photo: Mark Williamson C24/5/21/8634
Wellesbourne bowler Greg Ricketts has an appeal turned down against Overbury's Innes Gardener on Saturday. Photo: Mark Williamson C24/5/21/8634

Division One

Ashton-under-Hill 207-7 (9pts) lost to Alcester & Ragley 246-9 (20pts)

FISSC 180ao (7pts) lost to Adlestrop 183-7 (20pts)

Long Itchington 153-5 (20pts) bt Tanworth & Camp Hill 152ao (5pts)

Moreton-in-Marsh 160ao (7pts) lost to Leamington 3rds 173-8 (20pts)

Winchcombe 120ao (20pts) bt Rowington 103ao (6pts)

Division Two

Blockley 150ao (5pts) lost to Ashorne & Moreton Morrell 151-5 (20pts)

Kenilworth Wardens 3rds 49-2 (21pts) bt Badsey 48ao (1pt)

Leamington 4ths 65ao (7pts) lost to Wellesbourne 2nds 109ao (20pts)

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 2nds 124ao (5pts) lost to Woodbourne 187-9 (21pts)

Temple Grafton 236-6 (22pts) bt Stoneleigh 143ao (5pts)

Division Three

Claverdon 155ao (5pts) lost to Broadway 158-4 (21pts)

Earlswood 3rds 200-6 (6pts) lost to Bidford-on-Avon 204-2 (22pts)

Ebrington 141ao (5pts) lost to The Lenches 260-7 (22pts)

Mickleton 128ao (6pts) lost to Long Itchington 2nds 129-9 (17pts)

Shipston-on-Stour 2nds 144-7 (4pts) lost to Great Alne 145-4 (18pts)

Division Four

Leek Wootton 2nds 187-7 (23pts) bt Welford-on-Avon 117ao (4pts)

Rowington 2nds 167ao lost to Fladbury 199-7 (21pts)

Southam 199-7 (23pts) bt Henley-in-Arden 85ao (3pts)

Tanworth & Camp Hill 2nds 171-4 (4pts) lost to Stratford 3rds 173-2 (19pts)

Division Five

Broadway 2nds 124-4 (19pts) bt Winchcombe 2nds 123ao (3pts)

Dorridge & Hockley Heath 106-3 (21pts) bt Warwick 3rds 118ao (2pts)

Inkberrow 68ao (0pts) lost to Kenilworth Wardens 4ths (21pts)

Lapworth 2nds 190-7 (18pts) bt Kineton 2nds 186-7 (7pts)

Division Six

Bearley 168ao (5pts) lost to Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 3rds 169-4 (21pts)

Earlswood 4ths 205-8 (9pts) lost to Southam 2nds 214-8 (21pts)

Kenilworth 3rds 131ao (5pts) lost to Elmley Castle 2nds 223-7 (22pts)

Overbury 2nds 162-9 (6pts) lost to Bretforton 2nds 201-7 (21pts)

Division Seven

Alvechurch & Hopwood 4ths 215-3 (20pts) bt Ashton-under-Hill 2nds 150-7 (4pts)

Bidford-on-Avon 2nds 57ao (1pt) lost to Moreton-in-Marsh 2nds 60-2 (21pts)

Coventry Blues 2nds 294-4 (24pts) bt Exhall & Wixford 2nds 83ao (2pts)

Kenilworth Wardens 5ths 105-6 (19pts) bt Warwickshire County Council 104ao (4pts)

The Lenches 2nds 128ao (6pts) lost to Temple Grafton 2nds 129-8 (18pts)



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More