Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

Weekend cricket results




CRICKET

Saturday, 22nd June

Warwickshire League, Premier Division

Stratford 131 all out (20pts) bt Streetly 118 all out (5pts)

Division Four

Massey Ferguson 210-4 (20pts) bt Stratford 2nds 209 all out (5pts)

Cotswold Hills League, Premier Division

Bretforton 177 all out (23pts) bt Kineton 61 all out (5pts)

Exhall & Wixford 225-6 (22pts) bt Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 201 all out (8pts)

Long Itchington 261-8 (22pts) bt Alcester & Ragley 142 all out (6pts)

Overbury 226-6 (21pts) bt Lapworth 225-8 (8pts)

Wellesbourne 131-1 (21pts) bt Shipston-on-Stour 127 all out (2pts)

Division One

Elmley Castle 223-7 (22pts) bt Leek Wootton 139 all out (5pts)

Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 2nds 192 all out lost to Tanworth & Camp Hill 241-8 (22pts)

Rowington 128-4 (20pts) bt Ashton-under-Hill 127 all out (4pts)

Warwickshire County Council 91 all out (3pts) lost to FISSC 282-6 (24pts)

Winchcombe 160 all out (4pts) lost to Leamington 3rds 162-3 (21pts)

Division Two

Badsey 211 all out (7pts) lost to Adlestrop 212-4 (23pts)

Catherine de Barnes 53 all out (3pts) lost to Kenilworth Wardens 3rds 249-6 (24pts)

Leamington 4ths 213-6 (22pts) bt Moreton-in-Marsh 167 all out (6pts)

Temple Grafton 121 all out (4pts) lost to Wellesbourne 2nds 122-7 (17pts)

Woodbourne 79 all out (4pts) lost to Stoneleigh 158-9 (22pts)

Division Three

Ashorne & Moreton Morrell 84-2 (21pts) bt Earlswood 3rds 83 all out (1pt)

Blockley 161-4 (21pts) bt Stanway 157 all out (5pts)

Mickleton 128-3 (20pts) bt Ebrington 124 all out (2pts)

Shipston-on-Stour 2nds 132-9 (5pts) lost to Long Itchington 2nds 133-6 (18pts)

The Lenches 122 all out (3pts) lost to Broadway 125-4 (20pts)

Division Four

Claverdon 145 all out (19pts) bt Henley-in-Arden 125 all out (7pts)

Great Alne 173-8 (20pts) bt Exhall & Wixford 2nds 142 all out (6pts)

Leek Wootton 2nds 147 all out (4pts) lost to Rowington 2nds 210-5 (22pts)

Stratford Bards 233-4 (6pts) lost to Bidford-on-Avon 261-2 (19pts)

Tanworth & Camp Hill 2nds 155-6 (20pts) bt Fladbury 153 all out (5pts)

Division Five

Alcester & Ragley 2nds 177-9 (19pts) bt Inkberrow 173-7 (7pts)

Coventry Blues 233-9 (22pts) bt Catherine de Barnes 2nds 122 all out (5pts)

Southam 275-5 (24pts) bt Dorridge & Hockley Heath 42 all out (2pts)

Welford-on-Avon 142-6 (17pts) bt Warwick 3rds 141-7 (5pts)

Division Six

Broadway 2nds 261-8 (24pts) bt Kenilworth 3rds 68 all out (4pts)

Earlswood 4ths 103 all out (5pts) lost to Overbury 2nds 162-8 (22pts)

Kenilworth Wardens 4ths 177-5 (20pts) bt Winchcombe 2nds 174-9 (5pts)

Kineton 2nds 178-9 (21pts) bt Bearley 168 all out (7pts)

Lapworth 2nds 256-3 (24pts) bt Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 3rds 99 all out (1pt)

Division Seven

Earlswood 5ths 34 all out (5pts) lost to Elmley Castle 2nds 166 all out (22pts)

Kenilworth Wardens 5ths 109-9 (4pts) lost to Bretforton 2nds 110-7 (16pts)

Lapworth 3rds 159-8 (20pts) bt The Lenches 2nds 122 all out (5pts)

Sunday, 23rd June

Arden Sunday League, Division Three

Harborne 218-3 (24pts) bt Wellesbourne 211 all out (5pts)



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More