Weekend cricket results

0
1794

Birmingham and District League Division Three

Stratford-upon-Avon 271 all out (6pts) lost to Newport 175-5 (20pts) by one run (DLS)

Second S 2nd XI Division

Sutton Coldfield 108 all out (20pts) beat Stratford-upon-Avon 2nds 71 all out (4pts) by 37 runs

Marston’s Pedigree Cotswold Hills League Premier Division

Alcester and Ragley 56-0 (9pts) v Leek Wootton 233-8 (10pts) – match abandoned

Exhall and Wixford 147 all out (7pts) v Norton Lindsey 67-1 (10pts) – match abandoned

Lapworth 132-3 (11pts) v Shipston-on-Stour 209-9 (11pts) – match abandoned

Long Itchington 61 all out (7pts) lost to Wellesbourne 113 all out (20pts) by 52 runs

Overbury 35-2 (9pts) v Tanworth and Camp Hill 192-8 (10pts) – match abandoned

Division One

Ashton-under-Hill 191-4 (10pts) v Elmley Castle 128-2 (9pts) – match abandoned

Bretforton 260-8 (20pts) beat Catherine-de-Barnes 93-6 (4pts) by 167 runs

FISSC 166 all out (5pts) lost to Kineton 169-5 (20pts) by five wickets

Leamington 3rds 171-3 (21pts) beat Warwickshire County Council Staff 168 all out (4pts) by seven wickets

Rowington 369-3 (22pts) beat Winchcombe 175 all out (5pts) by 194 runs

Division Two

Badsey 227-8 (12pts) v The Lenches 59-4 (9pts) – match abandoned

Kenilworth Wardens 3rds 176-8 (20pts) beat Woodbourne 175 all out (8pts) by two wickets

Moreton-in-Marsh 0-0 (8pts) v Temple Grafton 233-7 (10pts) – match abandoned

Norton Lindsey 2nds 83-0 (22pts) beat Dorridge and Hockley Heath 79 all out (0pts) by ten wickets

Wellesbourne 2nds 175 all out (10pts) v Stoneleigh 54-3 (10pts) – match abandoned

Division Three

Ashorne 157-8 (7pts) lost to Ebrington 124-9 (15pts) on faster scoring rate

Broadway 48-0 (9pts) v Long Itchington 206-8 (10pts) – match abandoned

Mickleton 70-2 (9pts) v Adlestrop 189-9 (10pts) – match abandoned

Shipston-on-Stour 2nds 268-2 (12pts) v Stanway 60-4 (4pts) – match abandoned

Stratford Bards 58 all out (0pts) lost to Leamington 4ths 61-0 (22pts) by ten wickets

Division Four

Bidford-on-Avon 82-2 (10pts) v Henley-in-Arden 132 all out (8pts) – match abandoned

Blockley 87-2 (21pts) beat Claverdon 84 all out (1pt) by eight wickets

Fladbury 127-0 (22pts) beat Exhall and Wixford 2nds 126 all out (2pts) by ten wickets

Inkberrow 150 all out (22pts) beat Great Alne 67 all out (5pts) by 83 runs

Tanworth and Camp Hill 2nds (-20pts) v Earlswood 3rds (20pts) – Earlswood awarded a walkover

Division Five

Alvechurch 3rds 129 all out (4pts) lost to Overbury 130-5 (19pts) by five wickets

Catherine-de-Barnes 2nds 186-5 (21pts) beat Welford-on-Avon 184 all out (6pts) by five wickets

Leek Wootton 2nds 195 all out (17pts) beat Alcester and Ragley 2nds 118-3 (6pts) on faster scoring rate

Warwick 3rds 166-9 (5pts) lost to Rowington 2nds 167-4 (20pts) by six wickets

Division Six

Bearley 120-3 (18pts) beat Kenilworth Wardens 4ths 151-8 (4pts) by seven wickets

Earlswood 4ths 202-9 (11pts) v Ashton-under-Hill 82-3 (9pts) – match abandoned

Warwickshire County Council Staff 2nds 167-9 (15pts) beat Kenilworth 3rds 188-5 (8pts) by one wicket on faster scoring rate

Winchcombe 111 all out (6pts) v Lapworth 48-1 (12pts) – match abandoned

Division Seven

Earlswood 5ths 34 all out (0pts) lost to Bretforton 2nds 35-0 (22pts) by ten wickets

Kineton 2nds 233-7 (6pts) lost to Kenilworth Wardens 5ths 153-3 (19pts) by seven wickets on faster scoring rate

Norton Lindsey 3rds 146-8 (21pts) beat Broadway 79 all out (4pts) by 67 runs

The Lenches 2nds 71-6 (5pts) lost to Alvechurch 208 all out (20pts) by 137 runs