Weekend fixtures

0
2681

FOOTBALL

Saturday 17th October

(3pm unless stated)

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

Stratford Town v Chippenham Town

 

MIDLAND LEAGUE

Division One

Leicester Road v Littleton

Nuneaton Griff v Studley

Pilkington XXX v Southam United

Racing Club Warwick v Bolehall Swifts

Division Three

Badsey Rangers v Perrywood

Enville Athletic v Shipston Excelsior

Northfield Town v FC Stratford

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY VASE

First Round (2pm)

Smithswood Firs v Henley Forest of Arden

 

STRATFORD ALLIANCE (2.30pm)

Acquaid Division One

FISSC v Badsey Rangers Res

Inkberrow Res v Alveston

Studley United v Northfield Athletic

Welford v South Redditch Athletic

Herald Division Two

AFC Solihull Hayes Res v Inkberrow Colts

Blockley Sports v Henley Forest Res

PNT Royal Oak v Alcester Town

Quinton v Shipston Res

Summit Sports Division Three

AFC Solihull A v Claverdon AFC

Astwood Bank v FISSC Res

Bretforton OB v Central Ajax

Redditch Athletic v White Eagles

Shipston Excelsior Colts v Ilmington United

 

Sunday 18th October

 

EVESHAM SUNDAY LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One

Evesham WMC v Alcester Town

Stour Excelsior v Pinvin United

Division Two

Broadway v Badsey Recreation

Division Three

Fortis Res v Stour Excelsior Res

Stratford United v Dragons

 

REDDITCH & SOUTH WARWICKSHIRE COMBINATION (10.30am)

Division One

Redditch Cross v Royal Oak Alcester

Bromsgrove Charity Cup

Studley Entaco v Meadow Park

Studley Charity Cup

VKL v Studley Railway

 

LEAMINGTON SUNDAY LEAGUE (10.30am)

Unison Challenge Cup, First Round

Ettington Rovers v Long Compton Rovers

HRI Wellesbourne v Whitnash Tavern

 

HOCKEY

Saturday, 17th October

Men’s Midlands Two

Warwick University v Stratford 1sts (2pm)

West Midlands Premier (3rd team league)

Bloxwich v Stratford 3rds (3pm)

Central South West One

Stratford 4ths v Worcester 7ths

Worcester 6ths v Stratford 5ths (noon)

Yardley v Stratford Badgers

Midlands Feeder West (Ladies)

Uttoxeter v Stratford 1sts (11.30am)

Warwickshire Women’s Hockey League, Division Two

Stratford 2nds v Berkswell & Balsall Common (noon)

Division Three

Solihull Blossomfield 3rds v Shipston 1sts (11am)

Stratford 3rds v Berkswell & Balsall 2nds (1.30pm)