Weekend fixtures guide

0
274

FOOTBALL

Saturday, 7th March (3pm unless stated)
BetVictor Southern Premier Central
Tamworth v Stratford Town
Midland League, Division One
GNP Sports v Studley
Division Two
Alcester Town v Coton Green
Feckenham v Earlswood Town
Division Three
Upton Town v Central Ajax
FC Shush v Shipston Excelsior
League Cup, Third Round
Stourport Swifts v Racing Club Warwick
Smedley Crooke Cup, Second Round
FC Stratford v Sutton United
West Midlands League, Premier Division
Littleton v Bilston Town
Hellenic League, Division One West
Moreton Rangers v Hereford Pegasus
Division Two North
Adderbury Park v Southam United
Chinnor v Moreton Rangers Reserves
Stratford Alliance, Aquaid Division One (2pm)
FC Wickhamford v Central Ajax Reserves
Feckenham Reserves v Henley Forest of Arden
South Redditch Athletic v AFC Stratford Town
Walls & Ceilings Division Two (2pm)
Inkberrow Academy v FISSC Reserves
Shipston Excelsior Reserves v Blockley Sports
Tysoe United v Shottery United
Division One KO Cup, Semi-finals, first leg (2pm)
Claverdon v GSH United
Division Two KO Cup, Quarter-finals, first leg (2pm)
Shipston Excelsior Colts v Redditch Borough
Foster Shield, Group Stages (2pm)
Bretforton Old Boys v AFC Alcester Town

Sunday, 8th March (10.30am)
Evesham & District League, Division One
Bretforton Old Boys v Mickleton Rangers
Division Two
Strawberry Field United v Stour Excelsior
Stratford HGC v Drakes Broughton Rangers
Division Three
Stour Excelsior Reserves v Bredon

RUGBY

Saturday, 7th March
Midlands Three West (South)
Ledbury v Alcester
Midlands Four West (South)
Coventrians v Claverdon
Harbury v Birmingham Civil Service
Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North
Wallingford v Shipston-on-Stour

HOCKEY

Saturday, 7th March
MRHA Midlands One
Stratford 1sts v North Stafford 1sts
East Midlands Premier
Warwick 2nds v Stratford 2nds
South West One
Stratford 3rds v West Bromwich 2nds
South West Two
Bromsgrove 3rds v Stratford 4ths
South East Four
Stratford 5ths v Atherstone Adders 4ths
Nuneaton 3rds v Stratford 6ths
Midlands Feeder West
Harborne Ladies 2nds v Stratford Ladies 1sts
Warwickshire Women’s League, Division Two
Shipston 1sts v Hampton Ladies 2nds
Sutton Coldfield Ladies 5ths v Stratford Ladies 2nds
Division Three
Edgbaston Ladies 4ths v Stratford Ladies 3rds

Sunday, 8th March
Warwickshire Women’s League, Division Five
Hampton Ladies 4ths v Stratford Ladies 5ths