Cricket results

0
1509

 

Birmingham & District League, Division Three

Stratford-upon-Avon 224 all out (24pts) beat Nuneaton 101 all out (4pts) by 123 runs

Second XI Division Two South

Nuneaton 132-6 (20pts) beat Straford-upon-Avon 130 all out (3pts) by four wickets

Cotswold Hills League

Premier Division

Alcester & Ragley 162-7 (4pts) lost to Norton Lindsey 286-3 (20pts) by 124 runs

Catherine de Barnes 237-9 (7pts) lost to Long Itchington 245-5 (21pts) by eight runs

Exhall & Wixford 150 all out (7pts) lost to Tanworth & Camp Hill 175-8 (21pts) by 25 runs

Leek Wootton 118-7 (19pts) beat Leamington III 171 all out (4pts) by three wickets

Shipston-on-Stour 217-5 (22pts) beat Wellesbourne 215 all out (7pts) by five wickets

Division One

Chipping Campden 309-9 (18pts) beat Ashton-under-Hill 156-3 (7pts) by 71 runs

Kineton 188-4 (21pts) lost to Rowington 185-8 (6pts) by six wickets

Lapworth 166-7 (18pts) beat Warwick CC Staff 162-9 (6pts) by three wickets

Overbury 125-2 (21pts) beat FISSC 124 all out (2pts) by eight wickets

Winchcombe 139 all out (4pts) lost to Kenilworth Wardens III 141-5 (19pts) by five wickets

Division Two

Bretforton 80-0 (22pts) beat Woodbourne 75 all out (0pt) by ten wickets

Elmley Castle 123-1 (22pts) beat Badsey 120 all out (1pt) by nine wickets

Moreton in Marsh 188-1 (23pts) beat Broadway 186 all out (4pts) by nine wickets

Temple Grafton 235-9 (7pts) lost to Ashorne 238-5 (21) by three runs

Wellesbourne II 192-8 (7pts) lost to The Lenches 193-6 (20pts) by four wickets

Division Three

Dorridge & Hockley Heath 206-1 (24pts) beat Ebrington 200 all out (5pts) by nine wickets

Earlswood III (0-0 (5pts) v Exhall & Wixford II 0-0 (5pts) match abandoned

Long Itchington II 166 all out (5pts) lost to Stratford Bards 170-4 (21pts) by six wickets

Norton Lindsey II 295-8(20pts) beat Stanway 178-7 (7pts) by 117 runs

Stoneleigh 128-4 (19pts) beat Shipston-on-Stour II 126-9 (4pts) by six wickets

Division Four

Adlestrop 209 (24pts) beat Overbury II 39 all out (5pts) by 170 runs

Blockley 147 all out (19pts) beat Henley-in-Arden 128 all out (7pts) by 19 runs

Leamington IV 95-4 (20pts) beat Bidford on Avon 91 all out (2pts) by six wickets

Mickleton 79-0 (22pts) beat Catherine de Barnes II 73 all out (0pt) by ten wickets

Tanworth & Camp Hill II 140-9 (6pts) lost to Inkberrow 163-8 (19pts) by 23 runs

Division Five

Ashton-under-Hill II 120 all out (2pts) lost to Leek Wootton II 121-2 (22pts) by eight wickets

Great Alne 174-6 lost to Fladbury 175-4 (20pts) by six wickets

Kenilworth Wardens IV 197 all out lost to Earlswood IV 204-6 (22pts) by seven runs

Rowington II 144-6 (19pts) beat Alcester & Ragley II 143 all out (5pts) by four wickets

Welford-on-Avon 81 all out (7pts) lost to Claverdon 107 all out (20pts) by 26 runs

Division Six

Alvechurch IV 42 all out (2pts) lost to Kenilworth III 216-5 (24pts) by 174 runs

Bearley 124-5 (18pts) beat Bretforton II 121 all out (3pts) by five wickets

Earlswood V 187-8 (9pts) lost to Lapworth II 253 all out (21pts) by 66 runs

Kenilworth Wardens V 231-8 (21pts) beat Alvechurch III 230 all out (9pts) by two wickets

Norton Lindsey III 158 all out (6pts) lost to Kineton II 186-7 (21pts) by 28 runs

Warwick III 149-5 (21pts) beat Chipping Campden II 85 all out (2pts)

Don’t miss this week’s Herald for all the cricket reports.