Weekend cricket results

0
1887

Birmingham & District Premier League Division Three

Stratford-upon-Avon 249-6 (20pts) beat Stourbridge 244-9 (5pts) by four wickets

Second S 2nd XI Division

Stourbridge 220-6 (4pts) lost to Stratford-upon-Avon 223-3 (20pts) by seven wickets

Cotswold Hills League Premier Division

Wellesbourne 156 all out (7pts) lost to Shipston-on-Stour 218-8 (22pts) by 62 runs

Leamington III 233 all out (8pts) lost to Leek Wootton 284-6 (22pts) by 51 runs

Norton Lindsey 143-7 (18pts) beat Alcester and Ragley 142 all out (5pts) by three wickets

Long Itchington 165-0 (23pts) beat Catherine-de-Barnes 160 all out (3pts) by ten wickets

Tanworth and Camp Hill 163 all out (5pts) lost to Exhall and Wixford 234-5 (22pts) by 71 runs

Division One

FISSC 209 all out (8pts) lost to Overbury 239-7 (22pts) by 30 runs

Ashton-under-Hill 271-5 (22pts) beat Chipping Campden 174 all out (5pts)

Rowington 141-9 (4pts) lost to Kineton 142-4 (19pts) by six wickets

Warwick CC Staff 101 all out (4pts) lost to Lapworth 144-6 (21pts) by 43 runs

Kenilworth Wardens III 139 all out (6pts) lost to Winchcombe 256-8 (22pts) by 117 runs

Division Two

Woodbourne 205 all out (8pts) lost to Bretforton 270-7 (22pts) by 65 runs

The Lenches 98 all out (1pt) lost to Wellesbourne II 99-3 (20pts) by seven wickets

Broadway 221-9 (8pts) lost to Moreton-in-Marsh 224-7 (21pts) by three runs

Ashorne 91 all out (0pts) lost to Temple Grafton 93-1 (21pts)

Badsey 91 all out (2pts) lost to Elmley Castle 94-5 (19pts) by five wickets

Division Three

Ebrington bv   144 all out (5pts) lost to Dorridge and Hockley Heath 219-7 (22pts) by 75 runs

Shipston-on-Stour II 203-8 (24pts) beat Stoneleigh 82 all out (4pts) by 121 runs

Stratford Bards 221-7 (22pts) beat Long Itchington 162 all out (6pts) by 59 runs

Stanway 291-5 (7pts) lost to Norton Lindsey II 295-5 (19pts) by four runs

Exhall and Wixford II 159-3 (21pts) beat Earlswood III 158 all out (4pts) by seven wickets

Division Four

Bidford-on-Avon 208-9 (22pts) beat Leamington IV 159 all out (7pts) by 49 runs

Overbury II 81 all out (4pts) lost to Adlestrop 265-8 (24pts) by 184 runs

Catherine-de-Barnes II 227-6 (20pts) beat Mickleton 223-6 (8pts) by four wickets

Henley-in-Arden 226-4 (23pts) beat Blockley 222 all out (7pts) by six wickets

Inkberrow 234-6 (7pts) lost to Tanworth and Camp Hill 238-5 (20pts) by five wickets

Division Five

Leek Wootton II 144-3 (20pts) beat Ashton-under-Hill 143 all out (3pts) by seven wickets

Claverdon 302-5 (22pts) beat Welford-on-Avon 127 all out (4pts) by 175 runs

Fladbury 191-2 (19pts) beat Great Alne 190-3 (5pts) by eight wickets

Alcester and Ragley II 218-8 (22pts) beat Rowington II 128 all out (6pts) by 90 runs

Earlswood IV 134-4 (20pts) beat Kenilworth Wardens IV 133 all out (4pts) by six wickets

Division Six

Chipping Campden II 242-5 (22pts) beat Kenilworth Wardens V 173 all out (5pts) by 69 runs

Kenilworth III 153-3 (21pts) beat Bearley 152 all out (4pts) by seven wickets

Lapworth II 303-4 (22pts) beat Warwick CC Staff II 160 all out (5pts) by 143 runs

Kineton II 164-2 (19pts) beat Broadway II 160-5 (4pts) by eight wickets

Alvechurch III 90-7 (18pts) beat Warwick III 84 all out (3pts) by three wickets

Astwood Bank V 112 all out (2pts) lost to Winchcombe 113-2 (22pts) by eight wickets

Bretforton II 169-7 (19pts) beat Alvechurch IV 129-9 (5pts) by 40 runs