Weekend cricket results

0
2078

Birmingham & District Premier League,

Division Two

Stratford 156 (3pts) lost to Oswestry 237-6 (20pts) by 81 runs

Second XI South

Barnards Green 228 all out (5pts) lost to Stratford 302-5 (20pts) by 74 runs

Pedigree Cotswold Hills League, Premier Division

Tanworth & Camp Hill 146-5 (19pts) bt Bidford on Avon 142 all out (4pts) by five wickets

Catherine de Barnes 220-8 (20pts) bt Shipston on Stour 216-8 (9pts) by two wickets

Earlswood 148 all out (4pts) lost to Alcester & Ragley 150-4 (21pts) by six wickets

Leamington III 212-3 (22pts) bt Exhall & Wixford 211-9 (6pts) by seven wickets

Long Itchington 201-6 (8pts) lost to Wellesbourne 205-6 (20pts) by four wickets

Division One

Chipping Campden 213-5 (22pts) bt Norton Lindsey 211 all out (7pts) by five wickets

Rowington 212 all out (10pts) lost to Leek Wootton 218 all out (22pts) by six runs

Winchcombe 162 all out (3pts) lost to Broadway 163-1 (22pts) by nine wickets

Kenilworth Wardens III 74 all out (1pt) lost to Ashton under Hill 75-3 (20pts) by seven wickets

Kineton 159-6 (19pts) bt FISSC 155-9 (6pts) by four wickets

Division Two

Wellesbourne II 167-9 (8pts) lost to Overbury 196 all out (20pts) by 29 runs

The Lenches 238-2 (21pts) bt Ebrington 214-9 (6pts) by 24 runs

Temple Grafton 174-9 (5pts) lost to Moreton in Marsh 180-5 (20pts) by five wickets

Warwick CC Staff 210-3 (22pts) bt Lapworth 194 all out (5pts) by 16 runs

Badsey 229-9 (21pts) bt Elmley Castle 208-8 (9pts) by 21 runs

Division Three

Ashorne 96 all out (5pts) lost to Bretforton 177 all out (23pts) by 81 runs

Exhall & Wixford II 182-9 (8pts) lost to Earlswood II 207-8 (21pts) by 25 runs

Shipston on Stour II 167 all out (5pts) lost to Long Itchington II 168-4 (21pts) by six wickets

Norton Lindsey II 259-7 (22pts) bt Cookhill 130 all out (5pts) by 129 runs

Stoneleigh 206-5 (22pts) bt Woodbourne 122 all out (3pts) by 84 runs

Division Four

Inkberrow 219-9 (18pts) bt Leamington IV 217-6 (9pts) by one wicket

Stanway 203 all out (22pts) bt Dorridge & Hockley Heath 163 all out (8pts) by 40 runs

Blockley 119 all out (1pt) lost to Stratford Bards 120-1 (22pts) by nine wickets

Overbury II 179-6 (6pts) lost to Catherine de Barnes II 181-4 (20pts) by six wickets

Alcester & Ragley II 96 all out (2pts) lost to Tanworth & Camp Hill II 100-5 (20pts) by five wickets

Division Five

Great Alne 180 all out (23pts) bt Mickleton 101 all out (6pts) by 79 runs

Ashton under Hill II 243 all out (6pts) lost to Winchcombe II 273-3 (22pts) by 30 runs

Earlswood III 259-8 (22pts) bt Welford on Avon 143 all out (6pts) by 116 runs

Fladbury 183-3 (19pts) bt Rowington II 181-5 (5pts) won by seven wickets

Broadway II 165 all out (4pts) bt Henley in Arden 167-2 (22pts) by eight wickets

Division Six

Alvechurch III 134-3 (19pts) bt Kenilworth Wardens IV 132-9 (3pts) 7 wickets

Lapworth II 150 all out (7pts) bt Claverdon 300-9 (22pts) by 150 runs

Leek Wootton II 214-9 (19pts) bt Kineton II 168-5 (7pts) by 46 runs

Bearley 125-1 (21pts) bt Kenilworth III 124 all out (1pt) by nine wickets

Division Seven

Earlswood IV 218-8 (8pts) lost to Warwick CC Staff II 246-6 (21pts) by 28 runs

Astwood Bank V (20pts) awarded walk-over v Tanworth & Camp Hill III (0pts)

Warwick III 330-8 (22pts) bt Badsey II 124 all out (5pts) by 206 runs

Kenilworth Wardens V (20pts) awarded walk-over v Exhall & Wixford III (0pts)